Districts & Elders

District No.

Elders

Areas covered

Eng. James Muriithi

Kitusuru, Roselyn, Nyari, Red Hill, KIA, Mwimuto, Mary Leakey

2

Mrs. Jackie Kiaraho

Runda, New Runda, Evergreen, Gigiri, Rosyln

3

Mrs. Rebecca Miano

Peponi, Westlands, Parklands, Highridge, Muthaiga

Mrs. Margaret Thagichu

Kiambu Rd., Ridgeways, Garden Estate, Village Inn, Kugeria, Thindigwa, Muthaiga North, Muthithi Gardens

Mrs. Rosemary Gitachu

Ngumba, Ruaraka, Mathare North, Baba Ndogo, GSU, Thome, Kasarani, Mwiki, Zimmerman, Githurai 44, Kahawa West, Kamiti

6

Mr. Patterson M. Kamaara

Loresho, Kyuna, Nairobi School Area, KARI, Welcome

Mr. Isaac Gathenya

Shauri Moyo, Kaloleni, Bahati, Makadara, Jerusalem, Uhuru, Harambee, Kimathi, Mbotela, Maringo, Outer ring, Civil Servants

6

Mrs. Seraphine Rugu

Ngara, Pangani, Kariokor, Starehe, Ziwani, California, Eastleigh, Huruma, Kariobangi North,  Mathare, Korogocho

9

Mr. John Maina Kinyua

Buruburu Phases 1-5

10

Eng. Ikundo Muhoro

Nairobi City Centre, Muthurwa, University of Nairobi

11

Mr. Nicholas Muchangi

Umoja, Komarock, Njiru, Ruai, Donholm, Greenfields, Savannah, Tena, Kayole, Kamulu, Umoja, Inner core

12

Mrs. Grace Wanjaiya

Landmawe, Mariakani, South B, Golden Gates, Plainsview, Mariguini, River bank, Mukuru, Hazina, Kariba

13

Miss Mary Wanjau

Mugoya, South C, Akiba, Kenya Re, United Midland Court, Moi Centre, Nairobi West, Madaraka

14

Mr. Andrew King’ori

Kenya Pipeline, Fedha 1& 2, Embakasi 5, NSSF, GSU, Administration Police, Mihango, Mlolongo, Athi River, Kitengela

15

Prof. Harriet Njui

Wilson Airport, Dr. Barnados, Langata, Ngei, KWS, Nairobi Dam Estate, Barracks, Bomas, Otiende, Rubia, Southlands

16 

Mr. Munene Waruhiu

Jamhuri, Woodley, Kibera, Meteorological Inspectorate, Jamhuri Park, KSTC

17 

Dr. Daniel Ichang’i

Upperhill, Lowerhill, Matumbato, KNH, Medical School, Ngumo, Malewa, Golf Course, Sunrise

18

Mr. Reuben Gitau

Nairobi Hospital, Capital Hill, State House Rd., Caledonia, Kilimani Area, Hurlingham, Yaya ctr

19

Mrs. Lispah Kaminja

Riara Rd., Ole Odume, Thompson Estate

20

Mr. Livingstone Murage

Lavington, Bernard Estate, Muthangari

21

Mrs. Miriam Wambaa

Waithaka, Dagoretti, Muguga, Ruthimitu, Kikuyu, Thogoto, Gitaru, Sigona, KARI, Muthiga, Kikuyu Road, Mutuini

22

Mr. James Njehu Mbochi

Kangemi, Kinoo, Ndumbuini, Uthiru, Gitaru, Mountain view, Kabete

23

Mr. Philip Mwangi Gathuya

Satellite, Kinyanjui, Kawangware, Ngando, Wanyee Road, Dagoretti Corner, Naivasha Road

24

Mrs. Edith Njeri Chege

Karen South

25 

Mr. Edward Ndirangu

Langata, Karen North

26

Ms. Mary Muthoni Mugo

Kileleshwa, Riverside, Kenya High

27

Mr. Pharis Ngugi Kimani

Mbugani, KPA, Belle vue, Joacim, Akiba, Mombasa Rd.,  Imara Daima, Amboseli, Highway Estate

28

Dr. Stephen Njogu

Githurai 45, Kahawa Wendani, Kahawa Sukari, Kenyatta University, Ruiru, Juja

29

Mr. Sam Wachira

University of Nairobi